By visiting our website you agree to our use of cookies for statistical and marketing purposes. Information Dismiss

Privacy

Thank you for visiting our web site and for your interest in the services offered by STAMPA CONSULT S.L. Under Legal Advice and Privacy Policy you find information about how our web site works and how we use personal information collected at our web site.

Although all documents and databases you can find at this site have been redacted with the utmost diligence and with all means at our disposal to assure their accuracy, STAMPA CONSULT S.L. doesn´t assume any responsibility or liability (i) in the case that the information given herein is not correct, complete or actual, or (ii) for your use of our web site.

Personal data protection/Processing of personal data

In accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), personal data transmitted voluntarily from users of our web site to us will be recorded in a database owned by STAMPA CONSULT S.L. This is to identify or to contact the user or to inform him about the processing of his data.

At any time, the user of our web site can exercise his rights of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation and transfer of his personal data, by contacting STAMPA CONSULT S.L. under its address c/Ayala, 4, 1º i, 28001 Madrid or via email to the person in charge for personal data protection: a.sauvageot@stampaabogados.com.

The request must include: Name, address/email, copy of your passport or ID.

Anyhow, personal data shall be guarded by STAMPA CONSULT S.L. only for that period necessary to comply with its legal and contractual obligations regarding the conservation of documents.

STAMPA CONSULT S.L. wants to inform the user about his right to submit a complaint to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, www.agpd.es, if he considers that his right for the protection of his personal data may have been violated by the data processing of STAMPA CONSULT S.L.

Submission of a CV via our web site

Personal data from a CV submitted a STAMPA CONSULT will be recorded in a database owned by STAMPA CONSULT S.L. for the purpose of selection processes for future employees and trainees. By submitting voluntarily a CV containing personal data, the interested person empowers explicitly a STAMPA CONSULT S.L. with the correspondent processing of his personal data to this purpose.

Personal data voluntarily submitted with a CV to STAMPA CONSULT S.L. will be guarded in its database only for a maximum period of ONE YEAR, being destroyed afterwards.

At any time, the person who has submitted a CV to STAMPA CONSULT S.L. can exercise his rights of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation and transfer of his personal data, by contacting STAMPA CONSULT S.L. under its address c/Ayala, 4, 1º i, 28001 Madrid or via email to the person in charge for personal data protection: a.sauvageot@stampaabogados.com.

The request must include: Name, address/email, copy of your passport or ID.

STAMPA CONSULT S.L. wants to inform the person who has submitted a CV to STAMPA CONSULT S.L. about his right to submit a complaint to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, www.agpd.es, if he considers that that his right for the protection of his personal data may have been violated by the data processing of STAMPA CONSULT S.L.

Transfer of personal data to third parties

Personal data that have been collected by STAMPA CONSULT S.L. from using its web site www.stampaabogados.com and the offers included in this web site will only be transferred to third parties in the following cases: legal obligation, court decision or in the case of legal pursuit of a hacking attack to our web site.

Use of cookies

What are cookies? A cookie is a small data base that a web site installs on the user´s computer or mobile device when he visits a web site in order to obtain information about his browsing. Cookies are sent to the user's browser and stored on his computer.

How does STAMPA CONSULT S.L. use cookies

STAMPA CONSULT S.L. will use cookies for user´s browsing. This is to analyze and determine how the user utilizes the web site STAMPA CONSULT S.L. and herewith optimize his browsing experience.

By no means, cookies capture user´s concrete personal data or will identify the identity of a user.

Cookie types

STAMPA CONSULT S.L. uses the following cookies:

  • Technical cookies: The allow user´s browsing throughout the web site and its utilization of services and options offered.
  • Cookies plug-in: Those cookies are used for social media interchange. Social media have access to this type of cookies in the user´s browser, being enabled this way the social media to identify its members as long as those have activated these cookies.
  • Cookies multimedia: They save technical data, necessary to reproduce audiovisual contents, maintaining an adequate velocity of connection, video-quality and parameter for temporary memory.

 

How to uninstall/deactivate cookies:

How to uninstall/deactivate cookies:

Users can reject the utilization of cookies in their terminal by the correspondent configuration of their browsers, but this refusal may lead to a less satisfactory or even deficient browsing experience. You can find more information regarding cookies at:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-xl/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11-win-7

https://support.microsoft.com/en-en/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

 

Links to third providers

Our web site may contain links to web sites of third providers. We do not assume any responsibility of other providers´ web sites through hyperlinks installed in the web site of STAMPA CONSULT S.L.

STAMPA CONSULT S.L. does not recognize the content of third web sites as its own, nor accepts any liability for it. In the moment of creating the web site, all links were checked technically and regarding its contents. However, since web sites are continuously revised and modified we cannot guarantee that at the moment of the visit of our web site, links (i) still lead to an existing web site and (ii) that the content is unaltered.